First 2 Lindley BC £2000 Qualifiers

Club News


The first set of matches in the Lindley BC £2,000 KO were played last night and the two qualifiers who progressed through to Finals Night were Graeme Wilson and Chris Kelly. The competition runs every Friday evening through July with the Final played on Friday 30 July.


Friday July 2nd

Round 1

Mark Atkinson 21-14 Andy Cairns

Ashley Daykin 21-7 Colin Scorah

A J Walker 13-21 Ash Tattersley.

G I Wilson 21-7 Andrew Sykes.

Kieran O'Prey 13-21 Andrew Webb

Nick White 15-21 Ian Booth

Billy Smyth 21-19 Paul Ingleby

Thomas Scorah 11-21 Chris Kelly.

Round 2

Mark Atkinson 11-21 Ashley Daykin

Ash Tattersley 14-21 G I Wilson

Andrew Webb 21-19 Ian Booth

Bill Smyth 17-21 Chris Kelly

Semi-Finals

Graeme I Wilson 21-6 Ashley Daykin

Chris Kelly 21-13 Andrew Webb


Graeme Wilson & Chris Kelly progress to Finals Day on 30 July


Draws for remaining rounds.

Friday 9th July

Robert Hitchen v Glenn Pratt

Stuart Mort v Ryan Clark

Chris Mordue v Danny Teale

Craig Gant v Andrew Jones

Owen Jackson v John Hanson

Mark Booth v Stuart Hanson

Michael Martin v Adam Jones

Garry Foulkes v Josh Mordue.


Friday 16th July

Jackie Gloag v James Martin

Jack Dyson v Elliot McGuinness

Gareth Nicholson v Steve Haigh

Mark Regan v Gary Siswick

David Gwilliam v Chris Bly

Terry Brook v Ben Gloag

Gareth Coates v Nathan Haigh

Frank Griffin v Callum Wraight.


Friday 23rd July

Josh Brown v Lorraine Hirst

Neil Slattery v Wayne Moseley

Johnathan Wood v Dave Scott.

Craig Newton v Andy Mailer

Dave Fox v Paul Bailey.

Callum Mailer v Daniel Sillitoe

Sam Day v Graham Hickey

Roy Nicholson v Liam Fallas


FINALS DAY

Friday 30th July


All qualifiers to start at 6 30pm practice from 6pm.

Please be aware track and trace either signing in or by phone app please, table service for drinks, waiter/ess will take orders from tables sorry for now no food will be available.

All spectators are very welcome.

80 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All